Hands Up for Trad Afternoon Show
A podcast by handsupfortrad
Categories:
26 Episodes
-
Hands Up for Trad Afternoon Show with Peatbog Faeries and Sophie Stephenson
Published: 10/28/2020 -
Hands Up for Trad Afternoon Show with Innes Watson, Frieda Morrison and Andrew Davidson
Published: 10/7/2020 -
Hands Up for Trad Afternoon Show with Rura and Joy Dunlop
Published: 9/9/2020 -
Hands Up for Trad Afternoon Show with Jenn Butterworth, Dave Milligan and Ailie Robertson
Published: 8/26/2020 -
Hands Up for Trad Afternoon Show with Breabach and Fara
Published: 8/12/2020 -
Hands Up for Trad Afternoon Show with Phil Cunningham, Martin Hadden and John McCusker
Published: 8/5/2020 -
Hands Up for Trad Afternoon Show with BBC Radio Scotland Young Trad winners Ali Levack, Benedict Morris, Mohsen Amini, Paddy Callaghan, Rona Wilkie, Gillian Frame
Published: 6/24/2020 -
Hands Up for Trad Afternoon Show with Kathleen Macinnes, Assynt, Seonaidh Macintyre and Athole McLaughlin
Published: 6/22/2020 -
Hands Up for Trad Afternoon Show with Saltfishforty, The Chair, Josie Duncan and Claire Hastings
Published: 6/17/2020 -
Hands Up for Trad Afternoon Show with Peatbog Faeries, Ewen Henderson, Hannah Rarity and Rose Byers
Published: 6/15/2020 -
Hands Up for Trad Afternoon Show with Blazin' Fiddles and Gnoss
Published: 6/10/2020 -
Hands Up for Trad Afternoon Show with Dallahan, Tim Edey and Twelfth Day
Published: 6/8/2020 -
Hands Up for Trad Afternoon Show with Shooglenifty, The Poozies and Mary MacMaster
Published: 6/3/2020 -
Hands Up for Trad Afternoon Show with Eabhal, Heisk and Westward The Light
Published: 6/1/2020 -
Hands Up for Trad Afternoon Show with Ingrid Henderson and Iain MacFarlane, Corrina Hewat and Dave Milligan, Gillian Frame and Findlay Napier
Published: 5/27/2020 -
Hands Up for Trad Afternoon Show with Eddi Reader, Karen Matheson, John McCusker, Ian Carr and Tiernan Courell
Published: 5/25/2020 -
Hands Up for Trad Afternoon Show with Mike Katz & Alasdair White, Maeve Gilchrist and Ali Levack
Published: 5/20/2020 -
Hands Up for Trad Afternoon Show with Session A9, Jenna Reid, Allan Henderson, Adam Sutherland and Malachy Arnold
Published: 5/18/2020 -
Hands Up for Trad Afternoon Show with Tide Lines, Rachel Newton and Hannah Read
Published: 5/13/2020 -
Hands Up for Trad Afternoon Show with Skerryvore, John McCusker, Michael McGoldrick and Briana Wilson
Published: 5/11/2020
Various items of music and chat from Scottish traditional and folk music